Eric Hoskins, MPP

MPP Eric Hoskins, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 17, 2009 – February 26, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
June 24, 2014 – February 26, 2018

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Employment
February 11, 2013 – June 24, 2014

Minister of Children and Youth Services
October 20, 2011 – November 13, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 – September 07, 2011

Riding

St. Paul's

Roles

Minister of Citizenship and Immigration
January 18, 2010 – October 20, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
September 30, 2009 – March 09, 2010

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 17, 2009

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs