Hon Glen R. Murray, MPP (Toronto Centre)

MPP Hon Glen R. Murray, MPP (Toronto Centre)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Infrastructure

Minister of Transportation

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 04, 2010 -- present

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011

Riding

Toronto Centre

Roles

Minister of Infrastructure
February 11, 2013

Minister of Transportation
February 11, 2013

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
October 20, 2011 — November 05, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Toronto Centre

Roles

Minister of Research and Innovation
August 18, 2010 — October 20, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
March 09, 2010 — September 22, 2010

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

February 04, 2010

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions