Steve Clark, MPP (Leeds—Grenville)

MPP Steve Clark, MPP (Leeds—Grenville)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic for Ethics and Accountability

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Deputy Leader, Official Opposition

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 04, 2010 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Leeds—Grenville

Roles

Critic for Ethics and Accountability
February 07, 2017

Deputy Opposition House Leader
February 07, 2017

Deputy Leader, Official Opposition
September 11, 2015

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 20, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Critic, Tourism, Culture and Sport
September 11, 2015 — February 07, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 14, 2015 — April 20, 2016

Opposition House Leader
July 02, 2014 — September 11, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Leeds—Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Deputy Opposition House Leader
April 30, 2012 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 20, 2013 — October 11, 2013

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Leeds—Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
March 23, 2011 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Citizenship and Immigration
October 01, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Democratic Reform
October 01, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
March 22, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 04, 2010

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs