Jagmeet Singh, MPP

MPP Jagmeet Singh, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- October 20, 2017

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Roles

Critic, Anti-Racism Directorate
December 02, 2016 — October 20, 2017

Deputy Leader, Recognized Party
April 20, 2015 — October 20, 2017

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy
March 23, 2015 — October 20, 2017

Critic, Attorney General
June 25, 2014 — October 20, 2017

Critic, Government and Consumer Services
June 25, 2014 — October 20, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
July 16, 2014 — April 13, 2015

Deputy Third Party House Leader
July 02, 2014 — March 23, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Bramalea—Gore—Malton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Attorney General
October 25, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Consumer Services
October 25, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs