Jane McKenna, MPP

MPP Jane McKenna, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- May 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Burlington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Economic Development, Trade & Employment
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 20, 2013 — October 11, 2013

Critic, Government Services
April 30, 2012 — September 30, 2013

Critic, Children and Youth Services
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions