Rick Nicholls, MPP

MPP Rick Nicholls, MPP

Current Parliamentary Roles

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Roles

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House
July 07, 2014

Critic for Tourism, Culture and Sport
February 07, 2017 – May 08, 2018

Critic for Correctional Services
February 07, 2017 – May 08, 2018

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services
July 02, 2014 – February 07, 2017

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

Chatham-Kent—Essex

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 11, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Critic, Sport, Recreation and Youth
September 30, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 20, 2013 – October 11, 2013

Deputy Critic, Labour
October 26, 2011 – September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 23, 2012 – September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs