Hon Michael Coteau, MPP (Don Valley East)

MPP Hon Michael Coteau, MPP (Don Valley East)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Children and Youth Services

Minister Responsible for Anti-Racism

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Don Valley East

Roles

Minister of Children and Youth Services
June 13, 2016

Minister Responsible for Anti-Racism
February 16, 2016

Minister Responsible for the 2015 Pan and Parapan American Games
June 24, 2014 — June 13, 2016

Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
June 24, 2014 — June 13, 2016

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Don Valley East

Roles

Minister of Citizenship and Immigration
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport (Culture and Sport)
December 07, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Culture (Culture)
November 09, 2011 — December 07, 2011

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs