Grant Crack, MPP (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)

MPP Grant Crack, MPP (Glengarry—Prescott—Russell)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
June 22, 2016

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
October 20, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
July 16, 2014 — September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 16, 2014 — October 20, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs
March 04, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture and Food
March 04, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Rural Affairs
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
September 10, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 09, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 09, 2013 — September 10, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 20, 2013 — September 09, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
November 10, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs
November 09, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs