Monique Taylor, MPP (Hamilton Mountain)

MPP Monique Taylor, MPP (Hamilton Mountain)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Critic, Accessibility and Persons with Disabilities

Critic, Children and Youth Services

Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy
October 23, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
March 22, 2017

Critic, Accessibility and Persons with Disabilities
December 02, 2016

Critic, Children and Youth Services
June 25, 2014

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 13, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
June 07, 2016 — September 13, 2016

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 30, 2014 — June 07, 2016

Critic, Community and Social Services
March 23, 2015 — January 01, 2016

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
July 16, 2014 — July 22, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
October 21, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Children and Youth Services
October 25, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs