Sarah Campbell, MPP

MPP Sarah Campbell, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Kenora—Rainy River

Roles

Critic for Tourism, Culture and Sport
December 02, 2016 – May 08, 2018

Critic, Community and Social Services
January 01, 2016 – December 02, 2016

Critic, Aboriginal Affairs
June 25, 2014 – March 23, 2015

Critic, Women's Issues
June 25, 2014 – March 23, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

Kenora—Rainy River

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
February 20, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Critic, Aboriginal Affairs
October 25, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Critic, Natural Resources
October 25, 2011 – September 10, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
February 23, 2012 – September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs