Michael Harris, MPP (Kitchener—Conestoga)

MPP Michael Harris, MPP (Kitchener—Conestoga)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Transportation

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Kitchener—Conestoga

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
July 16, 2014

Critic, Transportation
July 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Kitchener—Conestoga

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Environment
October 26, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 20, 2013 — October 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions