Monte McNaughton, MPP (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)

MPP Monte McNaughton, MPP (Lambton—Kent—Middlesex)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic for Economic Development, Employment & Growth

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Roles

Critic for Economic Development, Employment & Growth
June 29, 2016

Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 16, 2015

Critic, Infrastructure
June 29, 2016 — February 07, 2017

Critic, Economic Development, Employment and Infrastructure
September 11, 2015 — June 29, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 14, 2015 — September 16, 2015

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 — September 14, 2015

Critic, Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade
July 02, 2014 — September 11, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Roles

Critic, Labour
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Economic Development and Innovation
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 02, 2012 — October 15, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs