Teresa J. Armstrong, MPP (London—Fanshawe)

MPP Teresa J. Armstrong, MPP (London—Fanshawe)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic, Home and Long-Term Care

Deputy Third Party Whip

Critic, Seniors' Affairs

Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

London—Fanshawe

Roles

Critic, Home and Long-Term Care
December 02, 2016

Deputy Third Party Whip
July 02, 2014

Critic, Seniors' Affairs
June 25, 2014

Critic, Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade
June 25, 2014 — December 02, 2016

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

London—Fanshawe

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Training, Colleges and Universities
October 25, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Seniors' Issues
October 25, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs