Victor Fedeli, MPP (Nipissing)

MPP Victor Fedeli, MPP (Nipissing)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Leader, Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Leader, Official Opposition

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Leader, Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
January 26, 2018

Leader, Official Opposition
January 26, 2018

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 — February 20, 2018

Critic, Finance
July 02, 2014 — January 29, 2018

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Critic, Finance
September 10, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Energy
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 02, 2012 — October 15, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs