Randy Pettapiece, MPP (Perth—Wellington)

MPP Randy Pettapiece, MPP (Perth—Wellington)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic for Horse Racing

Critic, Community and Social Services

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Perth—Wellington

Roles

Critic for Horse Racing
February 07, 2017

Critic, Community and Social Services
September 11, 2015

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 16, 2014

Critic, Responsible for Seniors' Issues
September 11, 2015 — February 24, 2016

Critic, Government and Consumer Affairs
July 02, 2014 — September 11, 2015

Critic, Seniors' Issues
July 02, 2014 — September 11, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Perth—Wellington

Roles

Critic, Rural Affairs
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Horseracing Industry
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Deputy Critic, Agriculture
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs