Teresa Piruzza, MPP

MPP Teresa Piruzza, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- May 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Windsor West

Roles

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
July 02, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Minister of Children and Youth Services
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
November 10, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration
November 09, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 02, 2012 — October 15, 2012

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
March 01, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 23, 2012 — March 01, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions