Marilyn Mushinski, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Scarborough Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 21, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
April 25, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 24, 2001 — May 27, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier
March 05, 2001 — April 23, 2002

Chair, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
April 10, 2000 — April 24, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
April 05, 2000 — April 24, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 01, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 03, 1999 — April 05, 2000

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 01, 1999 — April 05, 2000

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Scarborough—Ellesmere

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier
November 23, 1998 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 24, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Minister of Citizenship, Culture and Recreation
June 26, 1995 — October 10, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs