Catherine Fife, MPP (Kitchener—Waterloo)

MPP Catherine Fife, MPP (Kitchener—Waterloo)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic, Economic Development, Employment, Research and Innovation

Critic, Early Years and Childcare

Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 2012 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Kitchener—Waterloo

Roles

Critic, Economic Development, Employment, Research and Innovation
December 02, 2016

Critic, Early Years and Childcare
December 02, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 — March 22, 2017

Critic, Finance
June 25, 2014 — December 02, 2016

Critic, Treasury Board
June 25, 2014 — December 02, 2016

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Kitchener—Waterloo

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
March 24, 2014 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Research and Innovation
February 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Economic Development, Trade & Employment
February 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Infrastructure
February 11, 2013 — September 10, 2013

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 2012

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs