Hon Steven Del Duca, MPP (Vaughan)

MPP Hon Steven Del Duca, MPP (Vaughan)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Transportation

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 2012 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Vaughan

Roles

Minister of Transportation
June 24, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Vaughan

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
November 09, 2012 — February 11, 2013

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 06, 2012

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs