Douglas C. Holyday, MPP

MPP Douglas C. Holyday, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 01, 2013 -- May 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Government Accountability
October 01, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Issues
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Transportation
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 01, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions