John Fraser, MPP (Ottawa South)

MPP John Fraser, MPP (Ottawa South)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 01, 2013 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Ottawa South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
April 05, 2016 — September 11, 2017

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 21, 2014 — April 05, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 16, 2014 — October 21, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Ottawa South

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources
September 09, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines
September 09, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 09, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 09, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

August 01, 2013

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs