Percy Hatfield, MPP

MPP Percy Hatfield, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 01, 2013 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Windsor—Tecumseh

Roles

Critic, Housing
December 02, 2016 – May 08, 2018

Critic, Municipal Affairs
December 02, 2016 – May 08, 2018

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing
March 23, 2015 – December 02, 2016

Critic, Infrastructure
June 25, 2014 – March 23, 2015

Critic, Environment and Climate Change
June 25, 2014 – March 23, 2015

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 – May 02, 2014

Riding

Windsor—Tecumseh

Roles

Critic, Infrastructure
September 10, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
September 09, 2013 – May 02, 2014

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

August 01, 2013 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs