Joe Cimino, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- November 20, 2014

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
July 16, 2014 — November 26, 2014

Critic, Transportation
June 25, 2014 — November 20, 2014

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions