Ann Hoggarth, MPP (Barrie)

MPP Ann Hoggarth, MPP (Barrie)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Barrie

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
September 14, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 11, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
June 22, 2016

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 — September 14, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 16, 2014 — September 11, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs