Arthur Potts, MPP (Beaches—East York)

MPP Arthur Potts, MPP (Beaches—East York)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment and Climate Change

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Beaches—East York

Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
March 20, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment and Climate Change
June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 05, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 13, 2016 — March 20, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
July 16, 2014 — February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 — April 05, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs