Harinder Malhi, MPP (Brampton—Springdale)

MPP Harinder Malhi, MPP (Brampton—Springdale)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Brampton—Springdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
February 21, 2017 — September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 05, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 — February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 16, 2014 — April 05, 2016

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment
January 09, 2015 — December 10, 2015

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs