Hon Eleanor McMahon, MPP (Burlington)

MPP Hon Eleanor McMahon, MPP (Burlington)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Burlington

Roles

Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
June 13, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 16, 2014 — September 13, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
July 16, 2014 — September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment
January 09, 2015 — December 10, 2015

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs