Kathryn McGarry, MPP

MPP Kathryn McGarry, MPP

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Transportation

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Minister of Transportation
January 17, 2018

Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry
June 13, 2016 – January 17, 2018

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 22, 2014 – September 13, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
July 16, 2014 – September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transportation
June 24, 2014 – June 22, 2016

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment
January 09, 2015 – December 10, 2015

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs