Cristina Martins, MPP (Davenport)

MPP Cristina Martins, MPP (Davenport)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Growth

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Davenport

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 04, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Growth
June 22, 2016

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 12, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
July 16, 2014 — October 04, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade (Citizenship and Immigration)
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 21, 2014 — April 12, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
July 16, 2014 — October 21, 2014

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
July 16, 2014 — July 22, 2014

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs