Granville Anderson, MPP (Durham)

MPP Granville Anderson, MPP (Durham)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Durham

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 11, 2017

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
February 23, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
February 21, 2017 — February 23, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
July 16, 2014 — February 21, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
July 16, 2014 — February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Children and Youth Services
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs