Yvan Baker, MPP

MPP Yvan Baker, MPP

Current Parliamentary Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Digital Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Riding

Etobicoke Centre

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Digital Government
June 22, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
June 22, 2016

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
July 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 13, 2016 – May 08, 2018

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Parliamentary Assistant to the President of the Treasury Board
June 24, 2014 – June 22, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014 – May 08, 2018

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs