Hon Peter Z. Milczyn, MPP (Etobicoke—Lakeshore)

MPP Hon Peter Z. Milczyn, MPP (Etobicoke—Lakeshore)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister Responsible for the Poverty Reduction Strategy

Minister of Housing

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Roles

Minister Responsible for the Poverty Reduction Strategy
July 31, 2017

Minister of Housing
July 31, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
February 21, 2017 — September 11, 2017

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 16, 2014 — September 11, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure
June 22, 2016 — July 31, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour
June 22, 2016 — July 31, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs
June 22, 2016 — July 31, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 05, 2016 — February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Employment and Infrastructure (Infrastructure)
June 24, 2014 — June 22, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs