Jennifer K. French, MPP (Oshawa)

MPP Jennifer K. French, MPP (Oshawa)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Critic, Youth Engagement

Critic, Citizenship and Immigration

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Oshawa

Roles

Critic, Youth Engagement
December 02, 2016

Critic, Citizenship and Immigration
December 02, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
July 16, 2014

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services
March 23, 2015 — December 02, 2016

Critic, Pensions
June 25, 2014 — December 02, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

June 12, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs