Hon Glenn Thibeault, MPP (Sudbury)

MPP Hon Glenn Thibeault, MPP (Sudbury)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Minister of Energy

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 05, 2015 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Minister of Energy
June 13, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 05, 2016 — September 13, 2016

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment and Climate Change
February 25, 2015 — June 22, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
September 14, 2015 — April 05, 2016

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

February 17, 2015

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs