George Perry, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- October 31, 1872

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Oxford North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Select Committee on the Resolution adopted by this House on Wednesday last, etc.
January 30, 1872 — February 15, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Oxford North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 03, 1867 — October 31, 1872

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs