Nathalie Des Rosiers, MPP (Ottawa—Vanier)

MPP Nathalie Des Rosiers, MPP (Ottawa—Vanier)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Party

Ontario Liberal Party

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 17, 2016 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Ottawa—Vanier

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy
October 19, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
October 19, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
September 11, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 21, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Status of Women
February 16, 2017 — October 19, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
November 30, 2016 — October 19, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
February 21, 2017 — September 11, 2017

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
November 30, 2016 — February 16, 2017

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 17, 2016

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs