Thomas Scott, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- September 25, 1875

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 23, 1879 — January 27, 1879

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 15, 1878 — January 17, 1878

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 05, 1877 — January 08, 1877

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 30, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 30, 1875 — December 06, 1875

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 17 (Respecting Division Courts)
January 23, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 16 (To Amend Chapter 35, Constitution Statute of Upper Canada)
January 15, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 14 (For the better Protection of Game in Ontario)
January 15, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — September 25, 1875

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs