Henry Dolphus Smith, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Riding

Leeds North and Grenville North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 09, 1968 – January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 10, 1968 – March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 12, 1870 – February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 08, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 08, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 08, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 09, 1869 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 58 (An Act regulating Line fences and Watercourses )
November 27, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider the expediency of altering and amending the existing municipal and assessment laws of Ontario
November 11, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 09, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Special Committee to consider Bill 34, Respecting the Common Law Procedure Act
January 27, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 16 (To Amend Chapter 35, Constitution Statute of Upper Canada)
January 15, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 10, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs