James Sinclair Smith, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- December 23, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Middlesex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Middlesex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1869

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 03, 1867 — December 23, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs