John Stevenson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- February 25, 1871

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Speaker
December 27, 1867 — February 15, 1871

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs