John Supple, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- October 22, 1869

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 46 (To Prevent the Setting of Fires at certain seasons of the year)
November 23, 1868 — November 23, 1869

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — October 22, 1869

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs