Benjamin Tett, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Riding

Leeds South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 09, 1968 – January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 10, 1968 – March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 12, 1870 – February 15, 1871

Member, Select Committee to inquire into and report upon the endowment and utility of Upper Canada College and its relationship to the educational system
November 18, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Select Committee on Printing
November 10, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
November 10, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 08, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
November 09, 1869 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee appointed to examine in to the working of the common and grammar school system of Ontario
November 16, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 7 (Respecting Election of Members)
January 22, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 08, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs