Solomon Wigle, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- February 25, 1871

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Essex

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 58 (An Act regulating Line fences and Watercourses )
November 27, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 09, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 10, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Member, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
January 09, 1868 — February 02, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs