Lachlin McCallum, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 21, 1871 -- August 06, 1872

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Monck

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 12, 1871 — August 06, 1872

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs