George McManus, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 21, 1871 -- December 23, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Cardwell

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative-Liberal Party

March 12, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs