Peter Patterson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 21, 1871 -- February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

York West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 21, 1883 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

York West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1875 — February 19, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

York West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Select Committee to Inquire into the Case of John Montgomery
March 17, 1873 — March 26, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 12, 1871 — February 01, 1883

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs