Marie Bountrogianni, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 10, 2007

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
June 29, 2005 — October 30, 2007

Minister Responsible for Democratic Renewal
June 29, 2005 — October 30, 2007

Minister of Children and Youth Services
March 10, 2004 — June 29, 2005

Minister of Citizenship and Immigration
October 23, 2003 — June 29, 2005

Minister of Children's Services
October 23, 2003 — March 10, 2004

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Hamilton Mountain

Roles

Critic, Women's Issues
December 16, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Critic, Colleges and Universities
June 25, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Member, Select Committee on Alternative Fuel Sources
June 28, 2001 — June 05, 2002

Vice-Chair, Select Committee on Alternative Fuel Sources
June 28, 2001 — June 05, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 01, 1999 — September 25, 2001

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 03, 1999 — October 10, 2007

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs