Charles Gifford, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1872 -- December 23, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Northumberland West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 01, 1872 — December 23, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs