Henry Ryan Haney, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 17, 1872 -- November 18, 1878

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Monck
November 24, 1875 - invalidDate

Monck
invalidDate - November 18, 1878

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 27, 1879 — November 18, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 08, 1887 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 06, 1875 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1871 — February 10, 1876

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Monck

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Select Committee appointed to inquire into the working of the Tavern and Shop License Act of 1868, etc.
February 09, 1874 — March 20, 1874

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license
February 17, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 18, 1875 — November 18, 1878

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs