D'Arcy Edward Boulton, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 30, 1873 – February 15, 1875

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 – April 25, 1879

Riding

Simcoe South

Roles

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 – December 23, 1874

Riding

Simcoe South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 17, 1874 – December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 15, 1874 – March 24, 1874

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

January 01, 1874 – February 15, 1875

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs